Top 10 Best Online Android Multiplayer Games 2021|2022

Online multiplayer games are a rage among youngsters. The games provide them an opportunity to get together and interact with their peers in a virtual environment.

These online android multiplayer games help them in breaking the ice, making friends, and interacting with each other.

These days, with the constant advancement of technology, there are a lot of online android multiplayer games out there that can be played for free or for a price.

Whether you want to fight in fierce combat zones or test your strategy skills against other players, these games have it all. By having an android device and WiFi access, you can enjoy playing these games wherever you are.

Online multiplayer games are the most played games in the world. You can play with people from all over the world by using an internet connection. This kind of game gives you a lot of fun and excitement.

There are hundreds of online android multiplayer games available on the Play Store which you can download for free or purchase on the play store to play unlimited times without any subscription cost. I have made a list of the top 10 androids multiplayer games which will help you to choose the best android game among them.

Here is a list of the top 10 multiplayer games for Android users all over the world.

RankGameLogoDownloadsRating
1PUBG Mobile99,990,3274.8
2Fortnite1,86,7674.7
3Asphalt 9: Legends2,226,3634.7
4Modern Combat 5: Blackout3,576,2044.4
5Clash of Clans56,577,4754.6
6Mini Militia3,248,7454.3
7Real Racing 36,727,6654.4
88 Ball Pool22,294,2674.6
9Mortal Kombat X4,274,3094.5
10FIFA Football7,765,5494.7

PUBG Mobile Best Online Android Multiplayer Game

Mobile gaming has come a long way. From the first mobile games to the latest mobile games that are being released, there has been a lot of improvements in graphics and gameplay.

One of the most successful mobile games is PUBG Mobile by Tencent Games. PUBG Mobile is an action game with survival elements developed by Tencent Games. It was first released for Android devices on March 19, 2018, and later for iOS devices on June 20, 2018.

Its features include 3D graphics and realistic details as well as character customization such as clothing and accessories. The gameplay is almost identical to the PC/console version of PUBG but has some differences.

Fortnite Online Android Multiplayer Game

The game has been around for a while now, but this year it will be even more popular. And if you are looking to buy it, you don’t want to rush into anything. You need to know what the game is about and whether or not it’s worth your money.

The game is very different from the other battle royale games. For you, who like to play the battle royale series, I highly recommend this game. Hope you’ll enjoy it.

Asphalt 9: Legends Online Android Multiplayer Game

Asphalt 9: Legends is the latest iteration in Gameloft’s series of Asphalt racing games. It follows on from previous titles such as Asphalt 7 and 8, though the older games are not required knowledge to enjoy this one.

The graphics are amazing, but that’s not even the nicest thing about this game. You can race with up to 20 cars on a track at once!

The gameplay is very smooth, and you can unlock your favorite cars as you level up. There aren’t any micro-transactions either, so you don’t have to worry about spending money if you don’t want to.

The game features an array of classic races, plus many other types like stunt challenges, where you earn points for performing tricks; drift challenges, which ask you to drift through traffic without crashing; and time trials.

Modern Combat 5: Blackout Online Multiplayer Game

Blackout is a first-person shooter that was developed by Gameloft. Blackout is an awesome game. It is one of the most popular FPS games on the mobile app store and it has been played by millions of people around the world.

It has been called one of the best mobile first-person shooters ever made, as well as one of the best FPS games for android devices.

It’s great for single players and multiplayer matches. I enjoy how the gameplay has evolved over time, yet stayed the same at the same time. It’s a good mobile FPS shooter.

Clash of Clans Online Multiplayer Game

Clash of Clans is a fun and addictive game that has been available on mobile devices since 2012.The reason why Clash of Clans has remained so popular for so long is that it offers a very unique gameplay experience that other games don’t have.

Clash of Clan is a strategy-based multiplayer game where players have to build a base and upgrade it.

The players can attack their opponents, for which they need an army consisting of Barbarians, Archers, Wizards, Dragons, and P.E.K.K.A’s (powerful units). The player can also construct different buildings like Gold Mine, Elixir Collector, Army Camps, and Dark Elixirs.

Mini Militia Online Multiplayer Game

Mini Militia is a game that has gained popularity over the last few years. It is an action-packed shooting game in which you can play either alone or with friends.

It has very simple controls and anyone can get the hang of it in minutes. Mini Militia is a fun, easy to learn, and play mobile game.

It is one of the best games in its genre for Android devices.

Mini Militia is a multiplayer (or single player) first-person shooter game. The objective is simple: eliminate all players on the map by using your weapons and other objects in the environment.

Real Racing 3 Online Multiplayer Game

As a mobile gamer, I’m always on the lookout for new games to play. And when I came across Real Racing 3 by Gameloft, I was immediately impressed with its sharp graphics and detailed gameplay options. But after spending some time racing around the track, it became clear that this game wasn’t all fun and games.

In fact, there were several things about Real Racing 3 that made me want to stop playing altogether!

Racing games are one of the most popular game genres for gamers. With their easy controls and loads to do, there is no doubt that they will be loved by many people around the globe. However, there’s no denying that this genre has become stale over the years.

8 Ball Pool Online Multiplayer Game

8 Ball Pool is a multiplayer online pool game for mobile devices, which has become very popular. It was released on iOS and Android platforms back in October 2014. The app is developed by Miniclip, one of the leading gaming companies that have been developing games since 2001.

When you think of a mobile gaming experience, what comes to mind? Is it fun and exciting? Or is it boring and mundane? Well, there’s a new mobile gaming app that will make your dreams come true: 8 Ball Pool.

With over 40 million players worldwide, this game offers an innovative and immersive gaming experience unlike any other.

Mortal Kombat X Online Multiplayer Game

 

Mortal Kombat X is the most recent installment in the Mortal Kombat series, released on April 14th, 2015.

It was developed by NetherRealm Studios and published by Warner Bros Interactive Entertainment, who have worked together on previous Mortal Kombat games.

The story mode is long and entertaining, with a great mix of cutscenes and fighting action. The graphics are crisp and detailed, especially on my PS4 Pro.

There’s a lot to do in the Krypt, where you can unlock gear for your fighters or just take a break from the main game to test out some new moves against computer-controlled opponents.

FIFA Football Online Multiplayer Game

The FIFA Football game has been a huge success for EA Sports.FIFA 18, the latest installment in EA Sports’ long-running soccer franchise, offers a plethora of great modes to play with friends and against the AI.

The 2014 version of the game was released on September 23, 2013, with a new cover star – Lionel Messi. The Barcelona forward replaces Cristiano Ronaldo as the face of FIFA 14.

Why are Android Multiplayer games so popular?

Android is the dominant OS for mobile devices, but why are games so popular? The answer lies in how we interact with our phones.

We use them for everything from keeping track of appointments and important tasks to social networking and gaming. We’re always on the go and we always have our phones with us, making it an ideal platform for gaming.

 

Leave a Comment